The Pennant

Penn Athletics Calendar April 16-21

BASEBALL (Varsity)

Monday, April 16 – vs. Elkhart Central, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, April 18 – at Marian, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 20 – vs. Jimtown, 7 p.m.

Saturday, April 21 – at Lake Central (DH), 11 a.m.

BASEBALL (JV)

Monday, April 16 – vs. Elkhart Central, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 18 – at Marian, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, April 20 – vs. Jimtown, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 21 – at Lake Central (DH), 11 a.m.

BASEBALL (Freshmen)

Monday, April 16 – at Brandywine, 5 p.m.

Thursday, April 19 – at Edwardsburg, 5 p.m.

Saturday, vs. Chesterton (DH), 11 a.m.

BOYS GOLF

Thursday, April 19 – at New Prairie / Jimtown, 5 p.m.

Saturday, April 21 – at Lake Central Classic, 9 a.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE

Wednesday, April 18 – vs. Culver Academy (JV Gold), 6:15 p.m.

Wednesday, April 18 – vs. Culver Academy (Varsity),  7:45 p.m.

Saturday, April 21 – at Carmel (JV Gold), 11 a.m.

Saturday, April 21 – at Carmel (Varsity), 12:30 a.m.

Saturday, April 21 – at Hamilton Southeastern (JV Gold), 3 p.m.

Saturday, April 21 – at Hamilton Southeastern (Varsity), 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL (Varsity)

Monday, April 16 – at Elkhart Central, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, April 17 – vs. Northridge, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, April 18 – vs. Mishawaka Marian, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, April 20 – at Carmel Invitational, 8 p.m.

Saturday, April 21 – at Carmel Invitational, 11 a.m.

Saturday, April 21 – at Carmel Invitational, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL (JV)

Monday, April 16 – at Elkhart Central, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, April 17 – vs. Northridge, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, April 18 – vs. Edwardsburg, 5 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Tuesday, April 17 – at Elkhart Central, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 18 – at Valparaiso, 5 p.m.

Saturday, April 21 – Tim Clark JV Invite, 9 a.m.

BOYS TRACK

Tuesday, April 17 – vs. Elkhart Central / Marian, 5 p.m.

Saturday, April 21 – at Goshen Relays, 9 a.m.

GIRLS TRACK

Tuesday, April 17 – at Elkhart Central / Marian, 5 p.m.

Friday, April 20 – at Eddies Invitational, 4 p.m.

Saturday, April 21 – vs. Lady Kingsmen Invitational, 9:45 a.m.